Vienna

Verkehrsmuseum Remise

Hours not listed

  • Wheelchair accessible

Verkehrsmuseum Remise is a landmark in Vienna, Wien, Austria.

No write-up for this place yet. Ask once and it stays on this page — for every visitor after you.

Sign in to ask

Plan your visit

Today in Vienna A quiet day in Vienna — no need to plan around crowds.

Good to know

AddressLudwig-Koeßler-Platz, Wien

Where it is

More like this nearby

Also on

Ask about this place

Is this your place?Keep the hours current and post what's on today.Claim it →

Frequently asked questions

Where is Verkehrsmuseum Remise?
Verkehrsmuseum Remise is in Vienna, Wien, Austria.
What is the address of Verkehrsmuseum Remise?
Verkehrsmuseum Remise is at Ludwig-Koeßler-Platz, Wien.
Is Verkehrsmuseum Remise wheelchair accessible?
Yes — Verkehrsmuseum Remise is listed as wheelchair accessible.

Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)